Welcome to
Mod The Sims
Online: 1462
News:
Have an account? Sign in:
pass:
If you don't have an account, why not sign up now? It's free!
Other sites: SimsWiki
Reply  Replies: 2 (Who?), Viewed: 3117 times.
Search this Thread
Old 29th Sep 2018, 12:16 PM DefaultProblem with slaved bed #1
Meowingcookie
Original Poster

Lab Assistant

Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 98
Thanks: 16 in 1 Posts
3 Achievements


So I slaved a single bed to maxis bedding which all went fine.The bedding shows up perfectly fine. The problem is that the frame won't show up and is flashing blue. I'm not sure where I went wrong. I even tried making a recolour of the frame and putting that in with it but even that doesn't show up. How do I fix it? I've attached the file below
Download - please read all instructions before downloading any files!
File Type: rar Cashcraft_Nautical_Bed_Slaved.rar (168.8 KB, 8 downloads) - View custom content
Old 29th Sep 2018, 12:32 PM #2
HugeLunatic
Dancing Flamingo



Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 6,386
Thanks: 178870 in 256 Posts
70 Achievements


Did you clone the original bed in order to slave the bedding? Because this bit, [Meowingcookie-29.9.2018-13368], makes it appear so. If so, then you need to now slave your frame to the original.
Old 29th Sep 2018, 1:44 PM #3
Meowingcookie
Original Poster

Lab Assistant

Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 98
Thanks: 16 in 1 Posts
3 Achievements


Yay that fixed it! Thanks :D
Reply


Section jump:


Powered by MariaDB Some icons by http://dryicons.com.