Welcome to
Mod The Sims
Online: 1560
News:
Have an account? Sign in:
pass:
If you don't have an account, why not sign up now? It's free!
Other sites: SimsWiki
Reply  Replies: 2 (Who?), Viewed: 3613 times.
Search this Thread
Old 21st Jun 2009, 6:00 AM DefaultUploading issues #1
morganrae93
Original Poster

Test Subject

Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 47
Thanks: 949 in 9 Posts
6 Achievements


I have looked, and read all over, but i have no idea how to upload a house onto this sight from TS3 i have houses in export, but can they not be in upload? i tried uploading and i get an error messege everytime. I've never uploaded anything onto this sight so i am not totally sure how it works.
Old 21st Jun 2009, 6:14 AM #2
romagi
Inventor

Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 950
Thanks: 17682 in 82 Posts
13 Achievements


You need to zip or rar the package in export and then just go to upload and choose Sims 3. If you haven't did it before it is a good idea to read the guide lines first. I'm pretty sure they are the same for Sims 3 as they are for Sims 2.
Old 21st Jun 2009, 11:04 PM #3
Shoosh Malooka
Theorist

Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 2,137
Thanks: 2991 in 18 Posts
8 Achievements


I think cookies have to me enabled, too. Then you move your mouse pointer to the top of the page where it says create, click it, then on to upload items in the drop down menu.
Reply


Section jump:


Powered by MariaDB Some icons by http://dryicons.com.