Welcome to
Mod The Sims
Online: 1196
News:
Have an account? Sign in:
pass:
If you don't have an account, why not sign up now? It's free!
Other sites: SimsWiki
Reply  Replies: 4 (Who?), Viewed: 796 times.
Search this Thread
Old 7th Feb 2018, 6:06 AM DefaultBHAV won't show up #1
Charity
Original Poster

Mad Poster

Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,984
Thanks: 2766 in 54 Posts
12 Achievements


I'm trying to make the open BHAV in the picture link to another BHAV. As you can see in the picture the other BHAV, 1052, is right there in the package but it still says unknown BHAV. How can I fix it?
Screenshots
Click image for larger version

Name:  bhav.jpg
Views: 0
Size:  246.2 KB  
Old 7th Feb 2018, 10:45 AM #2
Lamare
just a girl

Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 885
Thanks: 4205 in 32 Posts
18 Achievements


You forgot the group. It matters. Also, if you're creating new BHAV in existing non-custom group, make sure there are no BHAVs in that group with the same instance that your new one. I usually leave good gap from the last used instance number to be on the safe side.
Old 7th Feb 2018, 11:47 AM #3
Charity
Original Poster

Mad Poster

Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,984
Thanks: 2766 in 54 Posts
12 Achievements


Thanks!
Old 7th Feb 2018, 12:11 PM #4
Lamare
just a girl

Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 885
Thanks: 4205 in 32 Posts
18 Achievements


May I ask what version of SimPE you're using? Is it the latest 0.75.1? I'm just curious about design theme.
Old 7th Feb 2018, 2:51 PM #5
Charity
Original Poster

Mad Poster

Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,984
Thanks: 2766 in 54 Posts
12 Achievements


It says SimPE QA 0.73.44.37511 (alpha).
Reply


Section jump:


Powered by MariaDB Some icons by http://dryicons.com.