PDA

View Full Version : How do I put a new Pie Menu interaction on a object?


frogz2007
14th Jan 2015, 9:26 AM
I am trying to find out how to add a new interaction to the Moneywell computer (cheapest one). I basically found an interaction that went unused, and I want to enable it so it shows up.

HugeLunatic
14th Jan 2015, 2:02 PM
http://sims.eternal-echo.net/tutorials/interactions/

Don't pin all your hopes and dreams of being able to just enable missing interactions. ;)

frogz2007
17th Jan 2015, 12:55 PM
Yes, but I do not want to create a clone of the whole object. I know for a fact there is a way to make a new interaction without making a new object since I remember somebody made a "Clean Potty" interaction, and inside of the package file, only a BHAV is in there and nothing else.