PDA

View Full Version : to get channels what do I need?


kristie91
6th Nov 2011, 12:30 AM
Okay I'm really confused. We have an hdtv but of course we don't get channels because everything is digital now. Do we need an antenna or converter box.. or do we need both?

HarVee
6th Nov 2011, 12:59 AM
You'll need both an antenna and a converter box.

kristie91
6th Nov 2011, 1:03 AM
Oh okay well my family is wrong then.. they think we only need a converter box..