PDA

View Full Version : Cloned bed--I'd like to change the comfort, energy, environment levels


bis1976
20th Apr 2008, 1:36 AM
I've cloned the basic double bed, but would like to change the comfort, energy, and environment levels. I've used SimPE for this. Please aid! Thx

Echo
20th Apr 2008, 10:02 AM
Try this tutorial?
http://www.modthesims2.com/showthread.php?t=253287

bis1976
20th Apr 2008, 3:10 PM
Excellent. Thanks for the link!